Is H-E-B Premium Black Tea Bags, Chai Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Cinnamon, Ginger Root, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Star Anise

Check H-E-B Premium Black Tea Bags, Chai against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Premium Black Tea Bags, Chai is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast