Is H-e-b Premium Thick Cut Peppered Bacon, 24 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With Black Pepper

Check H-e-b Premium Thick Cut Peppered Bacon, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Premium Thick Cut Peppered Bacon, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking