Is H-E-B Prime 1 Beef New York Strip Boneless Steak, USDA Prime Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Honey, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check H-E-B Prime 1 Beef New York Strip Boneless Steak, USDA Prime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Prime 1 Beef New York Strip Boneless Steak, USDA Prime is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartMeijer

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich