Is H-E-B Prime 1 Beef Top Sirloin Center Cut USDA Prime Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef
Check H-E-B Prime 1 Beef Top Sirloin Center Cut USDA Prime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Prime 1 Beef Top Sirloin Center Cut USDA Prime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
H-E-B Prime 1 Beef Top Sirloin Center Cut USDA Prime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


