Is H-E-B PURE GROUND BLACK PEPPER, 4 OZ Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE, BLACK PEPPER
Check H-E-B PURE GROUND BLACK PEPPER, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B PURE GROUND BLACK PEPPER, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B PURE GROUND BLACK PEPPER, 4 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


