Is H‑E‑B Raspberry Green Tea Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow 5, Red 40, Instant Tea, Blue 1
Check H‑E‑B Raspberry Green Tea Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Raspberry Green Tea Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Raspberry Green Tea Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


