Is H-E-B Raw Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS.
Check H-E-B Raw Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Raw Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
H-E-B Raw Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


