Is H‑E‑B Raw & Unfiltered Texas Wildflower Honey Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Honey.
Check H‑E‑B Raw & Unfiltered Texas Wildflower Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Raw & Unfiltered Texas Wildflower Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Raw & Unfiltered Texas Wildflower Honey is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
FloralSweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingSnacking


