Is H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Carrots & Apples Snack Tray Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), ALMONDS, COLBY-JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR])
Check H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Carrots & Apples Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Carrots & Apples Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Carrots & Apples Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


