Is H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): Calcium Carbonate 500mg Inactive ingredient(s): dextrose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, starch, sucralose
Check H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go


