Is H-E-B Regular Strength Original Antacid Liquid Classic Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): Aluminum hydroxide 200 mg per 5 mL --------- Antacid Magnesium hydroxide 200 mg per 5 mL ---------- Antacid Simethicone 20 mg per 5 mL --------- Antigas Inactive ingredient(s): ethyl alcohol, flavor, glycerin, hydroxyethyl cellulose, methylparaben, propylene glycol, propylparaben, purified water, saccharin sodium, simethicone emulsion, sorbitol
Check H-E-B Regular Strength Original Antacid Liquid Classic Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Regular Strength Original Antacid Liquid Classic Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Regular Strength Original Antacid Liquid Classic Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


