Is H‑E‑B Salt & Vinegar Chicharrones Pork Rinds Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check H‑E‑B Salt & Vinegar Chicharrones Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Salt & Vinegar Chicharrones Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Salt & Vinegar Chicharrones Pork Rinds is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


