Is H‑E‑B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts for Fajitas Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid), Sodium Lactate & Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphates. For Fajitas. Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat - Contains Up To A 20% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning, Sodium Lactate & Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphates.
Check H‑E‑B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts for Fajitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts for Fajitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts for Fajitas is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Whole


