Is H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Italian Style Chicken Breasts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- sodium acetate
- disodium inosinate
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat*, Water, Italian Style Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Parsley, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, and Spice Extractive), Sodium Lactate and Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate.
Check H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Italian Style Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Italian Style Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Italian Style Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


