Is H-E-B Seasoned Pork for Fajitas, Value Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten
  • wheat

hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid, Papain), Sodium Lactate & Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphates. Product Name: H-E-B For Fajitas Seasoned Pork Contains Up To A 22% Solution Of: Water, Seasoning, Sodium Lactate & Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphates

Check H-E-B Seasoned Pork for Fajitas, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Seasoned Pork for Fajitas, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling