Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredient Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredient Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredient Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSaladMeal Prep