Is H-E-B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Blend Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). CONTAINS: 26% CRANBERRY JUICE 25% GRAPE JUICE 25% APPLE JUICE 24% PEAR JUICE

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Blend Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Blend Juice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? H-E-B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Blend Juice | Spoonful