Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Angel Sweet Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FD HEB Angel Sweet Tomatoes Grape Tomatoes.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Angel Sweet Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Angel Sweet Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Angel Sweet Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGarnishingSide Dish


