Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Basmati Long Grain Rice, 2 Lb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASMATI RICE.

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Basmati Long Grain Rice, 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Basmati Long Grain Rice, 2 Lb is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Peanut Free? H-e-b Select Ingredients Basmati Long Grain Rice, 2 Lb | Spoonful