Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Cherry Yogurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), PECTIN, MALIC ACID, INULIN, NATAMYCIN (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Cherry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Cherry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep