Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Pina Colada Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Pineapple, Fructose, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Guava, Pectin, Citric Acid, Inulin, Natamycin (For Freshness).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Pina Colada Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Pina Colada Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Pina Colada Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


