Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Borracho Pinto Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pinto Beans, Seasoning: Garlic, Onion, Salt, Spices, Chili Peppers, Tomato Powder, Jalapeno Pieces And Silicon Dioxide (Free Flow Agent)

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Borracho Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Borracho Pinto Beans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking