Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cafe Ole Cafeccino Dulce De Leche Coffee Drink 9.5 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cafe Ole Cafeccino Dulce De Leche Coffee Drink 9.5 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cafe Ole Cafeccino Dulce De Leche Coffee Drink 9.5 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cafe Ole Cafeccino Dulce De Leche Coffee Drink 9.5 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


