Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Cranberry & Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Bars, 5 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil), Dehydrated Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hazelnuts, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks 70% Cocoa (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Fructooligosaccharides, Honey, Rice Flour, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Canola Oil Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dried Orange Pulp (Orange Pulp, Guar Gum), Peanuts, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Cranberry & Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Bars, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Cranberry & Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Bars, 5 Ct is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep