Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- concentrated chicken broth
- chicken broth
concentrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (water, Concentrated Chicken Broth [made From Bones]), Sea Salt.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


