Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Lemongrass Jalapeno Bone Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH [MADE FROM BONES]), NATURAL LEMONGRASS FLAVOR, NATURAL JALAPEÑO FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FIRE ROASTED FLAVOR.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Lemongrass Jalapeno Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chicken Lemongrass Jalapeno Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinkingMeal Prep