Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Spread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Salt, Cheese Culture, Chives*, Guar Gum, Onions*, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor). *Dried

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping
Oat Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Chive & Onion Cream Cheese Spread | Spoonful