Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Club Soda Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Club Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Club Soda is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go