Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial], Color Added [Annatto Or Beta Carotene]), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese Sticks | Spoonful