Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Caramel Swirl (Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract), Naturally Flavored Chocolate Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Refined Peanut Oil, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


