Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Cane Limited Edition Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL), CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Cane Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Cane Limited Edition Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Cane Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


