Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter, Salt), Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mono- & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Light Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


