Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream 3 oz Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Annatto (Color).
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream 3 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream 3 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream 3 oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


