Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations No Sugar Added Butter Pecan Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • pecans
  • buttered pecans
  • coconut oil

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, BUTTERED PECANS (PECANS, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, SEA SALT), MALTITOL, SORBITOL, CORN FIBER, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations No Sugar Added Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations No Sugar Added Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking