Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Swirl Cream Sherbet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Fructose, Dextrose, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pulp, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto (color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Swirl Cream Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Swirl Cream Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


