Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Trails Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Corn Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Salt), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Trails Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Trails Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Trails Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


