Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY TEXAS PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with pronounced roasted, nutty flavor and velvety mouthfeel; commonly used on bread, crackers, in baking and smoothies, and as a cooking ingredient. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and satisfying flavor, with occasional comments about jar size and value and noted for reliable creaminess across jars.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with pronounced roasted, nutty flavor and velvety mouthfeel; commonly used on bread, crackers, in baking and smoothies, and as a cooking ingredient. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and satisfying flavor, with occasional comments about jar size and value and noted for reliable creaminess across jars.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY TEXAS PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY TEXAS PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY TEXAS PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


