Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY TEXAS PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with pronounced roasted, nutty flavor and velvety mouthfeel; commonly used on bread, crackers, in baking and smoothies, and as a cooking ingredient. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and satisfying flavor, with occasional comments about jar size and value and noted for reliable creaminess across jars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES.

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY TEXAS PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY TEXAS PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping