Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER, 18 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


