Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Candy Coating Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Candy Coating against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Candy Coating is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnackingGarnishing