Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Tamarind Snacking Nibs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- sucrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), TAMARIND FLAVORED JELLY CUBES (BANANA PULP, SUCROSE, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE, PECTIN, ACIDULANTS [CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARAMEL COLOR, RICE FLOUR), GUM ARABIC.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Tamarind Snacking Nibs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Tamarind Snacking Nibs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Tamarind Snacking Nibs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


