Is H E B Select Ingredients Diced Sweet Onion, Sweet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ONIONS.
Check H E B Select Ingredients Diced Sweet Onion, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H E B Select Ingredients Diced Sweet Onion, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichGarnishing


