Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Double Pepper Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded  Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH HOT PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES [MICROBIAL]), ANTICAKING AGENTS (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Double Pepper Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Double Pepper Monterey Jack Cheese, Shredded  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Flake

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichGarnishing