Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Dulce De Leche Coated Cashews Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Paprika Extract), Cashews, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Cottonseed Oil And Peanut Oil.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Dulce De Leche Coated Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Dulce De Leche Coated Cashews is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping