Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Family Size Chicken & Rice Condensed Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- white chicken meat
- cooked white chicken meat
- chicken stock
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, RICE, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), CARROTS, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN FAT, SALT, CELERY, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN BROTH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Family Size Chicken & Rice Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Family Size Chicken & Rice Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Family Size Chicken & Rice Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


