Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Fish Market Blackened Seasoning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Onion, Basil, Chile Peppers, Oregano.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Fish Market Blackened Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Fish Market Blackened Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Blackened Seasoning, 3 oz
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Taco Seasoning Mild
Cajuns Choice Seasoning Blackened - 2.75 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Fish Market Blackened Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


