Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Hit The Trail Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky Snack Packs Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky (Turkey, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Salt)))
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Hit The Trail Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Hit The Trail Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Hit The Trail Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


