Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Iron Kids Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grape flavor
- sucrose syrup
natural grape flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER INGREDIENTS: CANE SUGAR, glucose SYRUP, WATER, SUCROSE SYRUP, citrus pectin, CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, natural grape flavor, elderberry concentrate, black carrot concentrate.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Iron Kids Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Iron Kids Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Iron Kids Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


