Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS ITALIAN HERB WHOLE BABY POTATOES, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors including parmesan
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED POTATOES, OLIVE OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING PARMESAN, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING).
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS ITALIAN HERB WHOLE BABY POTATOES, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS ITALIAN HERB WHOLE BABY POTATOES, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS ITALIAN HERB WHOLE BABY POTATOES, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


