Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Lactose Free 1% Low Fat Milk, 1/2 Gal Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Contains Less than 1% of Each of the Following: Lactase Enzyme (an Ingredient Not Normally Found in Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Lactose Free 1% Low Fat Milk, 1/2 Gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Lactose Free 1% Low Fat Milk, 1/2 Gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Lactose Free 1% Low Fat Milk, 1/2 Gal is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketH-E-B
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking


